Borough Elections 2015

Mortal Mindy's picture

The Scarborough Borough Councillors are:

Castle Ward ( 2 )

Paul David Cross - The Labour Party (628)
Janet Helen Jefferson - Independent (872)

Cayton Ward ( 2 )

Simon Braithwaite Green - The Conservative Party (1100)
Roberta Florence Swiers - The Conservative Party (1054)

Central Ward ( 2 )

David Lawrence Billing – The Labour Party (706)
Eric Broadbent – The Labour Party (590)
 

Danby Ward ( 1 )

Clive Graham Pearson - The Conservative Party (686)
 

Derwent Valley Ward ( 2 )

David Colin Jeffels - The Conservative Party (1435)
Heather Park Stewart Phillips - The Conservative Party (873)

Eastfield Ward (3 )

Jonathan James Dodds - UK Independence Party (UKIP) (564)
Tony Randerson – The Labour Party (713)
John Warburton – The Labour Party  (596)

Esk Valley ( 2 )

Guy Coulson - The Conservative Party (1384)
Phil Trumper - The Conservative Party (939)

Falsgrave Park Ward ( 2 )

Liz Colling - Labour and Co-operative Party (628)
John Ritchie - Labour (724)

Filey Ward ( 3 )

Mike Cockerill - Independent (1554)
Sam Cross - UK Independence Party (UKIP) (1168)
 

Fylingdales Ward ( 1 )

Jane Elspeth Mortimer - The Conservative Party (630)

Hertford Ward ( 2 )

Godfrey Winston Allanson - The Conservative Party (1300)
Michelle Ellen Donohue-Moncrieff - The Conservative Party (1230)
 

Lindhead Ward ( 1 )

Andrew Backhouse - The Conservative Party (964)
 

Mayfield Ward ( 2 )

David Arthur Chance - The Conservative Party (1014)
Gerald Alick James Dennett - The Labour Party (961)
 

Mulgrave Ward ( 2 )

Marie Harland - The Conservative Party (795)
John David Nock - The Conservative Party (558)
 

Newby Ward ( 3 )

Luke Edward Backhouse - The Conservative Party (1034)
Vanda Lee Inman – The Labour Party (1102)
Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson - The Conservative Party (1260)
 

North Bay Ward ( 2 )

Neil Maxwell Price – The Labour Party (726)
Martin Smith - The Conservative Party (462)
 

Northstead Ward ( 2 )

Carl David Maw - The Labour Party (748)
Norman Kenneth Murphy - UK Independence Party (UKIP) (624)
 

Ramshill Ward ( 2 )

Steve Siddons – The Labour Party (773)
Mark Terence Vesey - Green Party (550)
 

Scalby, Hackness and Staintondale Ward (2)

Derek James Bastiman - The Conservative Party (1305)
Hazel Elsie Lynskey - The Conservative Party (1097)

Seamer Ward ( 2 )

Helen Frances Mallory - The Conservative Party (1162)
Roxanne Murphy - UK Independence Party (UKIP) (906)

Stepney Ward ( 2 )

Lynn Margaret Bastiman - The Conservative Party (640)
Dilys Vine Cluer - Green Party (628)

Streonshalh Ward (2)

Rob Barnett - The Labour Party (681)
Sandra Mary Turner - The Conservative Party (555)
 

Weaponness Ward ( 2 )

Tom Fox - The Conservative Party (743)
Mark Callam Walsh - The Conservative Party (677)
 

Whitby West Cliff Ward ( 2 )

Alf Abbott - The Conservative Party (721)
Joe Plant - The Conservative Party (833)
 

Woodlands Ward ( 2)

Bill Chatt - Independent (554)
James Richard Moody - The Labour Party (648)
 

Total seats = 50.  

Not quite totted it up yet, but thats Democracy ... you get what you voted for ... :-)  14 Labour ... almost a double, but who's counting ?

Firstly, well done to all at the SBC Electoral Team - some hard graft gone in this last two days !!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OagFIQMs1tw&list=RDOagFIQMs1tw#t=10

 

 

 

Tags: